Table à jeu en placage et marqueterie toutes faces de croisillons dans des réserves soulignées de bronze

Lot 313
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 923EUR
Game table in veneer and inlaid on all sides with latticework in bronze-underlined reserves. Fluted tapered legs with ormolu hooves and asparagus chutes. Straight belt. Swivel top. Louis XVI style, circa 1900. Minor accidents H. 75 cm - W. 85 cm - D. 42 cm